Saturday, October 29, 2011

Just so you know what I am talking about....

As I get older...

My texting may take on a whole new meaning...

But rest assured, I am not there yet....


  • ATD: At The Doctor's
  • BFF: Best Friend Fainted
  •  BTW: Bring The Wheelchair
  •  BYOT: Bring Your Own Teeth
  •  CBM: Covered By Medicare
  •  CGU: Can't get up
  •  CUATSC: See You At The SeniorCenter
  •  DWI: Driving While Incontinent
  •  FWBB: Friend With Beta Blockers
  •  FWIW: Forgot Where I Was
  •  FYI: Found Your Insulin
  •  GGPBL: Gotta Go Pacemaker Battery Low!
  •  GHA:Got Heartburn Again
  •  HGBM: Had Good Bowel Movement
  •  IMHO: Is My Hearing Aid On?
  •  LMDO: Laughing My Dentures Out
  •  LOL: Living On Lipitor
  •  LWO: Lawrence Welk's On
  •  OMMR: On My Massage Recliner
  •  OMSG: Oh My! Sorry Gas
  •  ROFL... CGU: Rolling On The Floor Laughing... And Can't Get Up
  •  TTYL: Talk To You Louder
  •  WAITT: Who Am I Talking To?
  •  WTFA: Wet The Furniture Again
  •  WTP: Where's The Prunes?
  • WWNO: Walker Wheels Need Oil
  • GGLKI: Gotta Go Laxative Kicking In

Thanks to my friend Sandy for sharing....

No comments: